Privacy & Cookies Policy

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. is committed to protecting your personal information when you use our website, apps, or take part in our promotions or contact us with enquiries.

This Privacy and Cookies Policy relates to our use of any personal information we collect from you via the following services:

  • any TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. website that links to this Privacy and Cookies Policy

  • social media, messaging services or official TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. content on other websites or apps;

  • mobile device applications;

  • our consumer care telephone helpline;

  • any official TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. email address or SMS number; or

  • our consumer care postal address.

In order to optimize the provision of our services to you and to facilitate some of our marketing efforts, we collect certain specific information about you.

This Privacy and Cookies Policy explains the following:

  • what information TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. may collect about you;

  • how TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. will use information we collect about you;

  • when TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. may use your details to contact you;

  • whether TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. will disclose your details to anyone else;

  • your choices regarding the personal information you provide to us;

  • the use of cookies on TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. websites and how you can reject cookies.

We use all personal information that you provide to us or that we collect from you in accordance with all applicable laws, including those concerning the protection of personal information such as the EU General Data Protection Regulation, or Philippines Data Privacy Act of 2012 - RA10173.

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. websites may contain hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, and are also likely to use cookies. We recommend that you review these policies which will govern the use of personal information which you submit when visiting these websites and which may also be collected by cookies. We do not accept any liability for such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

Who we are?

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. Is a private limited company incorporated in Singapore which runs activities in the area of esport. Our activities are mostly online and are being enjoyed by consumers across multiple countries. One of our activity is to run esportmasterclass.com

What information will TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. collect about me?

When you participate in, access or sign up to any of TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD.’s services, activities or online content (including on social media and messaging applications), such as newsletters, promotions, live chats, message boards, web and mobile notifications or votes, we may receive personal information about you. This may include your name, email address, postal address, telephone or mobile number, gender or date of birth, as well as information collected about your use of TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. services, such as what you read, watched or did on our websites, apps or when using our other services.

Some of our services enable you to sign-in via a third party service, such as Facebook, Twitter and Instagram. If you choose to sign-in via a third party service, you will be presented with a dialog box which will ask your permission to allow TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. to access your personal information (e.g. your full name, date of birth, email address and any other information you have made publicly accessible on the third party site).

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. also collects information about how you use TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. mobile apps, TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. websites or other TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. content online, and the device(s) you use to access the services as well as unique online identifiers such as IP addresses, which are numbers that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet. 

How will TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. use the information it collects about me?

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. will use your personal information for a number of purposes including the following:

  • the provision of our services, activities or online content, or communicating information about them (e.g. relating to upcoming promotions or new product launches)  or dealing with your requests and enquiries;

  • service administration, which means that TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. may contact you for reasons related to the service, activity or online content you have signed up for (e.g. notifying you about the administration of a promotion that you have participated in, or notifying you that a particular service, activity or online content has been suspended for maintenance or updating our Privacy and Cookies Policy);

  • customising the content that you see on our sites and apps, and the advertising that you see on our sites, apps, or other sites and services;

  • working with third parties to show you relevant advertising on that third party site, 

  • contacting you about any submission you have made;

  • using IP addresses and device identifiers to identify the location of users, blocking disruptive use, establishing the number of visits from different countries, tailoring the content of our sites, apps or other services based on browsing behaviours, and determining which country you are accessing the services from;

  • analysis and research so that we may improve the services offered by TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD.;

Where TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. proposes using your personal information for any other uses we will ensure that we notify you first and/or request your approval as required by law.

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. collects and uses the personal information about you for the purposes described above, because we have a legitimate business interest to do so that is not overridden by your right to have your personal information adequately protected.  You do not have to provide TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. with any of the personal information described above, but if you chose not to do so, you may not be able to receive any of the services described above, access certain parts of our website, enter our promotions, or receive information from us that you have requested.

When will TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. contact me?

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD.may contact you:

  • in relation to any correspondence we receive from you or any comment or complaint you make about TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. services;

  • in relation to any contribution or question you have submitted to TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD., e.g. on the TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. social media sites, via text, voicemail message or other messaging services;

  • to update you on any material changes to TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD.’s policies and practices; and

  • for marketing purposes, provided you have given consent.

The website you are visiting will give you detailed information about how TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. will contact you in relation to specific services, activities or online content.

Will I be contacted for marketing purposes?

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. will only send you marketing emails, notifications or contact you for marketing purposes provided you have agreed to this.  You can withdraw your agreement at any time by clicking on or selecting the ‘unsubscribe’ option in our marketing communication or email us at contact@esportmasterclass.com.

Will TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. share my personal information with anyone else?

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. may from time to time transfer or disclose your personal information to third parties for any of the purposes listed above. Examples of relevant third parties to whom TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. may disclose personal information include governmental agencies and third parties who perform services on our behalf, such as web hosting providers, payment providers, customer relationship management providers, marketing partners, media partners, and website analytics providers.

When we disclose your personal information to third parties who perform services on our behalf, we ensure that such service providers use personal information only in accordance with our instructions, and we do not authorise them to use or disclose personal information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or to comply with applicable legal obligations.

TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

(i) where it is required to do so by law,

(ii) for the purposes of, or in connection with, any legal proceedings, or otherwise for the purpose of establishing, exercising or defending its legal rights,

(iii) who are law enforcement authorities or other government agencies who have issued a lawful disclosure request for the personal information,

(iv) where we believe disclosure is necessary to prevent harm or financial loss, or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual criminal activity, or

(v) if we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets (including through a merger, reorganisation, spin-off, dissolution or liquidation).

Offensive or inappropriate content on TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. websites

If you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. websites or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on any TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. service, TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. may use your personal information to stop such behaviour.

Where TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. reasonably believes that you are or may be in breach of any applicable laws (e.g. because content you have posted may be defamatory), TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. may use your personal information to inform law enforcement agencies about your behaviour.

What if I am a user aged under 16?

If you are aged under 16, please get your parent/guardian's permission before you provide any personal information to TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD.

How long will TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. keep my personal information?

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Generally, if you provide your personal information to enter into a promotion, we will only keep your personal information for as long as is necessary for the administration of that promotion.

If you sign up for our email newsletters / marketing communications, we will keep your personal information until such time as you request that your information is deleted (if you elect to unsubscribe at any time then we will generally retain some of your personal information in order to ensure that you are not contacted again).

Can I see or delete the personal information TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. holds about me?

To the extent required by applicable law, you have the right to request a copy of the personal information TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. We will use reasonable efforts to supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files. Please address requests and questions about this or any other issue connected to this Privacy and Cookies Policy to contact@esportmasterclass.com

You also have the right to request that the processing of your personal information is rectified or deleted, that processing of it is restricted, or that the personal information we hold about you is provided to you in a portable format. If you would like to discuss or exercise any of these rights, please contact us on our contact page

Web browser cookies

a. What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However if you do so in a few cases some of our website features may not function as a result.

During the course of any visit to a TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. website, the pages you see, along with a cookie, are downloaded to your device. Many websites do this, because cookies enable website publishers to do useful things like find out whether the device (and probably its user) has visited the website before. This is done on a repeat visit by checking to see, and finding, the cookie left there on the last visit. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

b. How does TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. use cookies?

Information supplied by cookies can help us to understand the profile of our visitors and help us to provide you with a better user experience. TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. uses this type of information to help improve the services and communication it provides to its users, and to understand what other websites they have visited in order to better understand their interests.  We only use cookies that are necessary in order to provide our website to you if you have given consent for us to do so.

c. Third Party Cookies in embedded content on TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. pages

Please note that during your visits to TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. websites you may notice some cookies that are not related to TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD.

We sometimes embed content from social media and other third party websites onto our own websites. These may include Google, YouTube, Twitter, Facebook, , Instagram, and ‘buy’ buttons from Ecommerce partner. As a result, when you visit a page containing such content, you may be presented with cookies from these websites and these third party cookies may track your use of the TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. website. TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. does not control the dissemination of these cookies and you should check the relevant third party's website for more information.

Where TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. embeds content from social media and other third party websites, some websites may use Google Analytics to collect data about user behaviour for their own purposes. TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. does not control this. For more information, see the Google webpage “How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps”.

d. TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. Sharing Tools

You may also see embedded ‘share’ buttons on TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. web pages; these enable users to easily share content with their friends through a number of popular social networks. When you click on one of these buttons, a cookie may be set by the service through which you have chosen to share content. Again, TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. does not control the dissemination of these cookies.

e. TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. cookies

The list below explains some of the cookies we use and why.

Cookie Type: Doubleclick

Cookie Names: _dsid_ide_sonar

Purpose: The cookies are used as a means of tracking your website activity to help us optimise our advertising.

Cookie Type: Google Analytics

Cookie Names: _utma _utmb _utmc _utmz

Purpose: These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.

Cookie Type: Website cookie acceptance

Cookie Names: WebsiteCookiesAccepted

Purpose: This cookie is used to record if a user has accepted the use of cookies on this website.

Cookie Type: Unique Identifier

Cookie Names: crm_guid

Purpose: Cookie used to store user details associated with CRM systems. GUID stands for Global Unique Identifier.

Cookie Type: Accessibility

Cookie Names: Style textsize

Purpose: These cookies are used to remember if the user is viewing the site in accessible mode

You can configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is set. (Each browser is different, so check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.) To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

All cookies will expire after 90 days.

f. Use of cookies

We may use cookie data to show you relevant advertising on third party sites (e.g. Facebook, Google, Instagram, Snapchat and Twitter). This could involve showing you an advertising message where we know you have previously visited a TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. website. If you don’t want to be shown targeted advertising messages from TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD., some third party sites allow you to request not to see messages from specific advertisers on that site in future. If you want to stop all personalised services from TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD., including targeted advertising messages on third party sites you can visit your browser’s settings and disable personalisation there.

g. Other information collected from web browsers

Your web browser may also provide TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. with information about your device, such as an IP/MAC address and details about the browser that you are using. We use information provided by your browser or by the link that you have clicked to understand the webpage that directed you to the TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. website and this may be captured by performance cookies.

If you have any concerns about the way that we use cookies or your settings, then please contact us at contact@esportmasterclass.com

Changes to TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD.’s Privacy and Cookies Policy

This Privacy and Cookies Policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you access or submit personal information to TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page.

Contacting TitanOne Esport PTE. LTD. about this Privacy and Cookies Policy / Complaints

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy and Cookies Policy please contact us using our contact form 

Effective Date: 01.08.19 Last Amended 08.09.19